Content

Jeremy Greene - Marvin's Room (Remix) Lyrics

Thursday, 14 July 2011
Jeremy Greene - Marvin's Room (Remix) Lyrics @ PlazaMp3.Blogspot.Com Jeremy Greene - Marvin's Room (Remix) Lyrics



Jeremy Greene - Marvin's Room (Remix) Lyrics

hello!

hey, baby!

why are you calling me?

i miss you! can we talk?

i gotta go! don’t do this again!



i thought i saw at the movies, but who is that dude?

damn, this break up got me bugging, what i’m supposed to do?

cause i don’t understand, you told me i’m your man,

but who the fuck is that? you lie!



bridge:

now you can get your shit,

go ahead and get the fuck off,

had enough of this, this is it, cause i caught you girl!

and it’s one thing i should say:



chorus: (x2)

fuck that dude, fuck you too!

and every lie that you ever told,

god damn is getting old

but you need to get fuck on girl!



you gave up everything we had,

why did you gave up everything we had?

i don’t think that you should call me,

it’s a quarter past two,

why you wanna make it so hard?

i don’t feel bad for you!

and i hope it’s hurting you cause it’s nothing hurting me!



bridge:

now you can get your shit,

go ahead and get the fuck off,

had enough of this, this is it, cause i caught you girl!

and it’s one thing i should say:

http://plazamp3.blogspot.com/2011/07/jeremy-greene-marvins-room-remix-lyrics.html

chorus:

fuck that dude, fuck you too!

and don’t you ever call me back,

everything you say is whack,

but you need to get fuck on girl!

fuck that dude, fuck you too!

and every lie that you ever told,

god damn is getting old

but you need to get fuck on girl!

you gave up everything we had,

why did you gave up everything we had?



and i don’t want you ever, ever, calling me at home,

sorry, i’m too busy, busy, busy moving on

you burn a lot of bridges,

now you deal with it alone, all alone!



chorus: (x2)

fuck that dude, fuck you too!

and every lie that you ever told,

god damn is getting old

but you need to get fuck on girl!

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Followers

Powered by Blogger.

Blog Archive